USED: The Acacia Strain - Wormwood (CD, Album, Dig)
USED: The Acacia Strain - Wormwood (CD, Album, Dig)
Couldn't load pickup availability
Shipping & Delivery
Shipping & Delivery
- All available items are in stock at our shop and ready to ship (excluding pre-orders)
- We ship daily Monday to Friday
- Orders placed before 12pm are likely to ship the same day
- EU orders under 150 euros (approx £120) are shipped with IOSS and prices include VAT. As of 1st July 2026 EU orders are also subject to a 3 Euro duty fee for each product type in the order. Expect that charge on arrival.
Media Condition:Â Â Very Good Plus (VG+)
Sleeve Condition:Â Not Graded
Label:Â Prosthetic Records
Catalogue Number:Â 10088-2
Country:Â Â Â USÂ Â
Released:Â Â 20 Jul 2010
Genre:Â Â Â Â Rock
Style:Â Â Â Â Â Hardcore
Comments:
Clean disc with the odd faint mark or scratch, faultless playback. Sleeve a bit worn around the edges.
Â
Notes:
Recorded April - May 2010 at Planet Z Studios in the town of Hadley, Massachusetts.
Â
1. The Beast 4:04
2. The Hills Have Eyes 4:21
3. BTM FDR 3:51
4. Ramirez 2:26
5. Terminated 3:14
6. Nightman 2:52
7. The Impaler 4:35
8. Jonestown 3:18
9. Bay Of Pigs 5:18
10. The Carpathian 3:18
11. Unabomber 4:48
12. Tactical Nuke 5:34
Â
Barcode and Other Identifiers:
Barcode 6 56191 00882 2
Barcode 656191008822
ISRC USERN1000645
ISRC USERN1000646
ISRC USERN1000647
ISRC USERN1000648
ISRC USERN1000649
ISRC USERN1000650
ISRC USERN1000651
ISRC USERN1000652
ISRC USERN1000653
ISRC USERN1000654
ISRC USERN1000655
ISRC USERN1000656
Matrix / Runout DADR 0EKU8<7881>100882
Mastering SID Code IFPI L489
Mould SID Code IFPI 812C
Â
Recorded At Planet Z Studios, Hadley, MA
