Skip to product information
1 of 5



Used - Used

USED: The Acacia Strain - Wormwood (CD, Album, Dig)

USED: The Acacia Strain - Wormwood (CD, Album, Dig)

Regular price £14.99
Regular price Sale price £14.99
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Shipping & Delivery

  • All available items are in stock at our shop and ready to ship (excluding pre-orders)
  • We ship daily Monday to Friday
  • Orders placed before 12pm are likely to ship the same day
  • EU orders under 150 euros (approx £120) are shipped with IOSS and prices include VAT. As of 1st July 2026 EU orders are also subject to a 3 Euro duty fee for each product type in the order. Expect that charge on arrival.

Media Condition:  Very Good Plus (VG+)
Sleeve Condition: Not Graded
Label: Prosthetic Records
Catalogue Number: 10088-2
Country:    US  
Released:  
20 Jul 2010
Genre:       Rock
Style:         Hardcore

Comments:
Clean disc with the odd faint mark or scratch, faultless playback. Sleeve a bit worn around the edges.
 

Notes:

Recorded April - May 2010 at Planet Z Studios in the town of Hadley, Massachusetts.

 

1. The Beast 4:04
2. The Hills Have Eyes 4:21
3. BTM FDR 3:51
4. Ramirez 2:26
5. Terminated 3:14
6. Nightman 2:52
7. The Impaler 4:35
8. Jonestown 3:18
9. Bay Of Pigs 5:18
10. The Carpathian 3:18
11. Unabomber 4:48
12. Tactical Nuke 5:34

 

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 6 56191 00882 2
Barcode 656191008822
ISRC USERN1000645
ISRC USERN1000646
ISRC USERN1000647
ISRC USERN1000648
ISRC USERN1000649
ISRC USERN1000650
ISRC USERN1000651
ISRC USERN1000652
ISRC USERN1000653
ISRC USERN1000654
ISRC USERN1000655
ISRC USERN1000656
Matrix / Runout DADR 0EKU8<7881>100882
Mastering SID Code IFPI L489
Mould SID Code IFPI 812C

 

Recorded At Planet Z Studios, Hadley, MA

Data provided by Discogs
View full details