Skip to product information
1 of 5



Used - Used

USED: Metallica - ...And Justice For All (2xLP, Album)

USED: Metallica - ...And Justice For All (2xLP, Album)

Regular price £39.99
Regular price Sale price £39.99
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Shipping & Delivery

  • All available items are in stock at our shop and ready to ship (excluding pre-orders)
  • We ship daily Monday to Friday
  • Orders placed before 12pm are likely to ship the same day
  • EU orders under 150 euros (approx £120) are shipped with IOSS and prices include VAT. As of 1st July 2026 EU orders are also subject to a 3 Euro duty fee for each product type in the order. Expect that charge on arrival.

Media Condition:  Good Plus (G+)
Sleeve Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+)
Label: Vertigo
Catalogue Number: 836062-1
Country:    Europe  
Released:  
1988
Genre:       Rock
Style:         Speed Metal, Thrash

Comments:
both inners excellent. light scratches on disc and plays with a bit of crackle.
 

Notes:

Recorded Jan.-May 1988 at 'One on One', Los Angeles.
Mixed at Bearsville Studios, New York. June 1988.
Mastered at Masterdisk, New York.

On labels: ℗ & © 1988 Metallica. All songs published by Creeping Death Music, ASCAP. Made in Holland
On Inner-sleeve: All songs © 1988 Creeping Death Music, ASCAP.

Comes with printed innersleeves.
Semi-glossy cover.

Pressing details: a funnel-like depression with a diameter of 10 mm, a ring with a diameter of 32 mm, from the ring to the edge of the labels there are ring-shape marks on the surface, a barely noticeable rise of the surface with a top along the ring with a diameter of 60 mm.

 

A1. Blackened 6:40
A2. ...And Justice For All 9:44
B1. Eye Of The Beholder 6:25
B2. One 7:24
C1. The Shortest Straw 6:35
C2. Harvester Of Sorrow 5:42
C3. The Frayed Ends Of Sanity 7:40
D1. To Live Is To Die 9:48
D2. Dyers Eve 5:12

 

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 0 42283 60621 0
Barcode 042283606210
Barcode 0042283606210
Label Code LC 1633
Price Code PG 256
Rights Society ASCAP
Other 836417-1
Other 836418-1
Matrix / Runout 836417-1.1
Matrix / Runout 836417-1.2
Matrix / Runout 836418-1.1
Matrix / Runout 836418-1.2
Matrix / Runout 836417-1-1Y-1C METALLICA-A-RE1-2
Matrix / Runout 836417-1-2Y-1C9 METALLICA-B-RE1-2 MASTERDISK DMM
Matrix / Runout 836418 1-1Y 2C3 METALLICA-C-2 MASTERDISK DMM N
Matrix / Runout 836418 1-2Y 2C1 METALLICA-D-2 MASTERDISK DMM

 

Record Company Phonogram
Phonographic Copyright (p) Metallica
Copyright (c) Metallica
Published By Creeping Death Music
Published By Copyright Control
Recorded At One On One Studios
Mixed At Bearsville Studios
Mastered At Masterdisk
Copyright (c) Creeping Death Music

Data provided by Discogs
View full details